Staff Directory

Please click here for administrative hours of operation.

Please click here for Program Center hours and information.

Please click here for store hours and merchandise information.

Executive Staff

Pam Lund, Chief Executive Officer
(509) 747-8091, ext. 207
Email

Willie Maddox, Chief Financial Officer
(509) 747-8091, ext. 210
Email

Julie Gardner, Chief Communications Officer
(509) 747-8091, ext. 205
Email

Ann Philip, Chief Development Officer
(509) 747-8091, ext.222
Email

Susan Noble, Executive Assistant to the CEO
(509) 747-8091, ext. 219
Email

Communication & Marketing

Julie Gardner, Chief Communications Officer
(509) 747-8091, ext. 205
Email

Nick Graham, Webmaster/Graphic Design Specialist
(509) 747-8091, ext. 248
Email

Membership Services

Mindy Thorp, Membership and Volunteer Director
(509) 747-8091, ext. 216
Email

Audra Hess, Volunteer Coordinator
1-800-827-9478, ext. 203
Email

Holly Fitzpatrick, Volunteer Support Specialist
(509) 747-8091, ext. 223
Email

Kaley Eakin, Membership, Volunteer and Program Coordinator
Tri-Cities, Walla Walla, Moses Lake. Benton, Adams, Franklin,
Columbia & Whitman Counties
(509) 747-8091, ext. 415
Email 

Jodi Walter, Membership, Volunteer and Program Coordinator
Spokane County - Spokane City and Spokane Valley
(509) 747-8091, ext. 208
Email

Jennifer Young, Membership, Volunteer and Program Coordinator
Kootenai, Shoshone, Benewah, Latah, Clearwater, Nez Perce, Asotin, Lewiston, Idaho. Whitman and Garfield Counties
(509) 747-8091, ext. 243
Email

Cheryl ReeseMembership, Volunteer and Program Coordinator – Okanogan, Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Adams, Kittitas, Yakima and Klickitat Counties
(509) 834-9785, cell
Email

Marcy Mastel, Membership, Volunteer and Program Coordinator
Ferry, Lincoln, Stevens, Pend Oreille, Boundary, Bonner and Spokane Counties
(509) 747-8091, ext. 218
Email


Program Department

Sarah Wallace, Program Director
(509) 747-8091, ext. 241
Email

Sarah Betts, Program Outreach Coordinator–Camp Four Echoes
(509) 747-8091, ext. 225
Email

Lacey Bolin, Program Awards Coordinator–Highest Awards
(509) 747-8091, ext. 240
Email

Product Sales

Kelly Thompson, Product Sales Manager-Spokane
(509) 747-8091, ext. 211
Email

Melissa Smith, Program Support
(509) 747-8091, ext. 212
Email

Development

Ann Philip, Chief Development Officer
(509) 747-8091, ext.222
Email

Stacie Davis, Fund Development Lead
(509) 747-8091, ext. 217
Email


Finance

Willie Maddox, Chief Financial Officer
(509) 747-8091, ext. 210
Email

Cheryl Kelly, Accounting
(509) 747-8091, ext. 233
Email

Girl Scout Store

Char Borchers, Store Manager-Spokane
(509) 747-8091, ext. 238
Email

Kelsey Hodges, Store Clerk-Spokane
(509) 747-8091, ext. 201
Email


Property

Lani Nachtsheim, Building & Services Manager
(509) 747-8091, ext. 242
(509) 276-0307 (Cell)
Email

Camp Four Echoes

Sarah BettsProgram Outreach Coordinator–Camp Four Echoes
(509) 747-8091, ext. 225
Email